Promotion

2016-07-06

Study in New Zealand

1467806447newzealandstudy.jpg

New Zealand's education system is one best and most dynamic in the world. It has one of the best publically funded education systems in the world. In fact it has the highest percentage of public funding in the world.What makes education in New Zealand so unique is based on several factors like the belief of the natives that everyone deserves to be education. This is reflected from the fact that even though there are many private schools in New Zealand, because of abundance of public funding many parents are happy sending their wards to use the public schools

Why Study in New Zealand?
1. Safe yet modern
2. British based education system:The New Zealand education programs and degrees are based on the worlds most recognized and accredited education system- The British System- without the same expense.
3. International recognition of courses and degrees
4. Competitive Costs
5. Multiculturalism
6.Support Services
7.Recreational wonderland:

8.Work while you study:All students on a student visa can work up to 20 hours per week during semester and full time during vacations i.e. 40 hours. Many New Zealand institutions offer a student employment service called 'Student 9.Job Search' to help you find work.

9. Opportunity to settle permanently in New Zealand:If you complete your course successfully, you automatically get a 12 months 'Work Permit' under the student visa policy. In most instances this permit will be done at your institution itself. This allows you to work full time in any job of your choice. However if you want to get a New Zealand Permanent Residency (PR), then you have to find a job that is relevant to the course that you have completed. Eg: If you have completed a course in IT, then you have to find a job as a programmer, analyst, etc. This will immediately give you a 2 year's work permit with all rights like free medical, etc. Upon receiving this 2 years work permit then you can apply for PR and normally will get it within 5-6 months. If you do not find a job that is relevant to your course, you can continue to work in any job for 12 months and try and recover some of the investment you have made towards your study in NZ. You will that way end up by recovering a bulk of the fees you have paid and also end up with an international experience which will come in handy if you have to return to India. There are plenty of jobs in NZ, and while it may not be easy to get one, if you are good enough, you will easily get one. For more information please visit www.immigration.govt.nz

10. No personal visa interview and NO outright visa rejection: The Immigration Department of New Zealand NEVER rejects a visa application outright without giving you a chance to explain.

Interested students for above programs can FILL UP FORM below for further information regarding study in New Zealand,course  opportunities, and SCHOLARSHIPS
 

REGISTRATION FORM

* marked are required fields

*Name:

*Address:

*Email Address:

*Phone no:

*Best Time to Call:

Interested Course:

Academic Background (College, Course, Grades):

In order to help us prevent automated submissions, please type the number shown in below picture
*Validation no.
captcha

Recommendations
COMMENTS
Would you like to advertise here?
DAV
Air
TU
Connect with us